Live comments

SACRED ITEM (LES FRANCIS MEMORIAL TROPHY)

Ascot Park Hotel Brass 42.5

Brisbane Excelsior Band, Aus 46.5 (2nd)

Dalewool Auckland Brass 44.5

Eastern Bay of Plenty Brass 46 (3rd)

Leopard Coachlines Canterbury Brass 42.5

Waitakere Auckland Brass 43

Wellington Brass 47 (1st)

Woolst...

SACRED ITEM (RON FENTON MEMORIAL CUP)

Levin & Districts Brass 43

Nelson City Brass 46.5

Tauranga City Brass 43

Te Awamutu Brass 42.5

Upper Hutt Brass 41.5

Woolston Concert Brass 44

TEST SELECTION (ROSETOWN CUP)

Levin & Districts Brass 85

Nelson City Brass 93

Tauranga City Brass...

SACRED ITEM (BELGRAVE CUP)

Addington Brass 43

Auckland City Brass 43

Brass Whanganui 44

Hamilton City Brass 46.5 (1st)

Hutt City Brass 45 (3rd)

Palmerston North Brass 43.5

Papakura Brass 44.5

The Devon Hotel New Plymouth Brass 45.5 (2nd)

Trust Porirua City Brass 44

TEST SELECTIO...

SACRED ITEM

Marlborough First Class Brass 84

OWN CHOICE

Marlborough First Class Brass 87

FUN

Marlborough First Class Brass 85

AGGREGATE

Marlborough First Class Brass 256

CHAMPION BAND (BESSON SILVER CHALLENGE CUP)

Marlborough First Class Brass

BEST SOLOIST IN YOUTH BAND SECTION...

SACRED ITEM (PL BRADY CHALLENGE CUP)

Rangiora Brass 88

Roxburgh Pioneer Energy Brass 89 (1st)

OWN CHOICE SELECTION (BEVNEY BENNETTS TROPHY)

Rangiora Brass 89

Roxburgh Pioneer Energy Brass 93 (1st)

STAGE MARCH (BBANZ EXECUTIVE CUP)

Rangiora Brass 88

Roxburgh Pioneer Energy Bras...

+ = Champion Drum Major

Youth Grade (Drill/Music/Total) 

  1. Marlborough First Class Brass (356/74/430)

D Grade (Drill/Music/Total)

  1. Rangiora Brass (367/72/439) +

C Grade (Drill/Music/Total) 

  1. Te Awamutu Brass (379/74/453)

  2. Nelson City Brass (367/81/448)

  3. Tauranga City Brass (362/77/4...

Champion of Champions

  1. Rachel Thomas (percussion)

  2. Murray Borthwick (Tenor horn)

  3. John Lewis (Cornet)

Open Bass Trombone (Crack, Jack Bewley)

  1. Joe Thomas 

  2. Patrick Di Somma 

  3. Russell Boyle

  4. Jonathan Greenwell

Junior Ensemble A

  1. Eastern Bay...

Invitational Slow Melody

  1. Chris Lawrence, EBOP (Cornet)

  2. Rachel Thomas, Dalewool Auckland Brass (marimba)

  3. Kevin McMorran, Leopard Coachlines

Highly commended: Byron Newton, Wellington Brass (euphonium)

Junior Champions of Champions

  1. Leo Read, EBOP (trombo...

Please reload

Featured Posts

Results: Thu 20 April, Champion Brass 2017

1/2
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square

© 2018 Brass Band Association of New Zealand 

0
  • w-facebook
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter Clean